Nov
11
Sun
2018
RAVEN / Extinction A.D. / Mobile Deathcamp / Hellchamber :: The Wise Hall @ The Wise Hall
Nov 11 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Nov
12
Mon
2018
CLAN OF XYMOX / The Bellwether Syndicate / Spectres :: Venue Nightclub @ Venue Nightclub
Nov 12 @ 8:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Nov
19
Mon
2018
WEDNESDAY 13 / RoadRash / 2 Shadows / Hunting Giants :: Rickshaw Theatre @ The Rickshaw Theatre
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 11:15 pm
Jan
19
Sat
2019
R.I.P. | Spell | Sandstorm @ The Pub 340
Jan 19 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
3
Sun
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA & THE BLACK PILGRIMS (Victoria) @ Logan's Pub
Feb 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
7
Thu
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA & THE BLACK PILGRIMS (Kelowna) @ Muninn's Post
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
8
Fri
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA & THE BLACK PILGRIMS | KILL MATILDA (Maple Ridge) @ The Wolf Bar
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
9
Sat
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA | KILL MATILDA (Vancouver) @ Pub 340
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
23
Sat
2019
IMONOLITH @ The Red Room
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Mar
3
Sun
2019
SPEAR OF DESTINY @ Astoria Hastings
Mar 3 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Mar
9
Sat
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 1 (Victoria) @ Logan's Pub
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
10
Sun
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 2 (Vancouver) @ The Red Room
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
23
Sat
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 3 @ Munnin's Post
Mar 23 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
24
Sun
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 4 @ The Red Room
Mar 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
1
Mon
2019
ULI JON ROTH @ Venue Nightclub
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
4
Thu
2019
GRIMSKUNK | NINJASPY @ VENUE
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
13
Sat
2019
THE INVISIBLE ORANGE 10 ANNIVERSARY – WITH ARCHSPIRE AND MORE @ Rickshaw Theatre
Apr 13 @ 6:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
22
Mon
2019
MICHAEL SCHENKER FEST @ The Vogue Theatre
Apr 22 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Apr
23
Tue
2019
VALLEY OF THE SUN @ Astoria Hastings
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
28
Sun
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC FINAL @ The Red Room
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
8
Sat
2019
FLOTSAM AND JETSAM @ Rickshaw Theatre
Jun 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
23
Sun
2019
LOST NEBULA – THE MAJOR EFFECT TOUR 2019 @ VARIOUS ACROSS BC AND ALBERTA
Jun 23 – Jul 3 all-day
LOST NEBULA | Krypteia | Crimson Witch (Victoria) @ Copper Owl
Jun 23 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jul
2
Tue
2019
STRIKER | LOST NEBULA | ArkenFire (Kelowna) @ Muninn's Post
Jul 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jul
3
Wed
2019
STRIKER | LOST NEBULA | Apprentice @ Astoria Hastings
Jul 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jul
26
Fri
2019
PSYCHIC GRAVEYARD | Plack Blague | Washers | Invasives @ The Rickshaw Theatre
Jul 26 @ 7:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Aug
1
Thu
2019
ROUGH SPELLS | Solicitor | Kömmand | RoadRash @ CBDB's
Aug 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Aug
6
Tue
2019
SANHEDRIN | VOID VATOR | GATEKEEPER @ The Greedy Pig
Aug 6 @ 8:00 pm – Aug 7 @ 12:45 am
Aug
23
Fri
2019
TRUCKFIGHTERS | Woodhawk | Bort | Sleepcircle @ The Rickshaw Theatre
Aug 23 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Sep
7
Sat
2019
Heavy Metal Cruise IV: The Return of Powerclown @ Abitibi Boat
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm