Nov
11
Sun
2018
RAVEN / Extinction A.D. / Mobile Deathcamp / Hellchamber :: The Wise Hall @ The Wise Hall
Nov 11 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jan
19
Sat
2019
R.I.P. | Spell | Sandstorm @ The Pub 340
Jan 19 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
3
Sun
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA & THE BLACK PILGRIMS (Victoria) @ Logan's Pub
Feb 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
7
Thu
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA & THE BLACK PILGRIMS (Kelowna) @ Muninn's Post
Feb 7 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
8
Fri
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA & THE BLACK PILGRIMS | KILL MATILDA (Maple Ridge) @ The Wolf Bar
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
9
Sat
2019
ELIS PAPRIKA | KILL MATILDA (Vancouver) @ Pub 340
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Feb
23
Sat
2019
IMONOLITH @ The Red Room
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Mar
9
Sat
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 1 (Victoria) @ Logan's Pub
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
10
Sun
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 2 (Vancouver) @ The Red Room
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
23
Sat
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 3 @ Munnin's Post
Mar 23 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Mar
24
Sun
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC Round 4 @ The Red Room
Mar 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
1
Mon
2019
ULI JON ROTH @ Venue Nightclub
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
4
Thu
2019
GRIMSKUNK | NINJASPY @ VENUE
Apr 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
13
Sat
2019
THE INVISIBLE ORANGE 10 ANNIVERSARY – WITH ARCHSPIRE AND MORE @ Rickshaw Theatre
Apr 13 @ 6:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Apr
22
Mon
2019
MICHAEL SCHENKER FEST @ The Vogue Theatre
Apr 22 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Apr
28
Sun
2019
Wacken Metal Battle :: BC FINAL @ The Red Room
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
8
Sat
2019
FLOTSAM AND JETSAM @ Rickshaw Theatre
Jun 8 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jun
23
Sun
2019
LOST NEBULA – THE MAJOR EFFECT TOUR 2019 @ VARIOUS ACROSS BC AND ALBERTA
Jun 23 – Jul 3 all-day
LOST NEBULA | Krypteia | Crimson Witch (Victoria) @ Copper Owl
Jun 23 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jul
2
Tue
2019
STRIKER | LOST NEBULA | ArkenFire (Kelowna) @ Muninn's Post
Jul 2 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Jul
3
Wed
2019
STRIKER | LOST NEBULA | Apprentice @ Astoria Hastings
Jul 3 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Aug
1
Thu
2019
ROUGH SPELLS | Solicitor | Kömmand | RoadRash @ CBDB's
Aug 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Aug
6
Tue
2019
SANHEDRIN | VOID VATOR | GATEKEEPER @ The Greedy Pig
Aug 6 @ 8:00 pm – Aug 7 @ 12:45 am
Aug
20
Tue
2019
HANK VON HELL (TURBONEGRO) @ Rickshaw Theatre
Aug 20 @ 7:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Sep
7
Sat
2019
Heavy Metal Cruise IV: The Return of Powerclown @ Abitibi Boat
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
13
Fri
2019
WARBRINGER | ENFORCER @ Rickshaw Theatre
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Sep
16
Mon
2019
ARKONA | Metsatoll | Wind Rose | Trollband @ Rickshaw Theatre
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 11:45 pm
Sep
25
Wed
2019
METALUCIFER @ SBC Restaurant
Sep 25 @ 8:00 pm – 11:15 pm
Sep
30
Mon
2019
ELUVEITIE & KORPIKLAANI @ Rickshaw Theatre
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Oct
1
Tue
2019
KAMELOT | SONATA ARCTICA @ VENUE Nightclub
Oct 1 @ 6:20 pm – 11:45 pm